?

Log in

 
 
22 March 2023 @ 11:03 am
#1st entry! yay~ :DD  

 

Here's a little introduction about me and my journal ^^
 Hiiiii! this is Nouf, 20 years old Emirati eighter, Ryo biased , very shy, dreamy, calm, not talkative, loves to smile and see people's smile, loves her family and friends, sometimes gets crazy and loud, do stupid things all the time, not a winter person. To know more about me, do check my profile, watch-list, my likes or you can just ask me :33

 My journal is mainly focused on my lovely baby Ryo!! obvisouly! because I'm sooo crazy about him! xDDD♥ I seriously love being his fangirl! though, sometimes I do post other stuff like meme's and such. but I prefer posting Ryo related stuff 'cause I don't really have anything to say about myself! :P I also love making graphics. that's why my posts usually contains some. I know I'm not the best out there but I'm trying to improve :)
If you want to add me, please leave a comment here telling me a bit about you. like your name, your country, etc.. but I don't promise to add back ^^;
 
I'm sorry to say this but, I won't add you if:
 you didn't leave a comment here or contacted me before adding me.
 your journal is completely in another language.
 we don't share the same interests and/or fandoms.
 
  
 
Thanks for visiting & have a lovely day~ ;) *gives Ryo shaped cookies*
last update: (Thu) Aug 04, 2011    
 
 
★place: on earth
#mood: happyhappy
♫music: Nishikido Ryo - Ordinary
 
 
 
Kimura4ever: ryo agentgosiaband on April 8th, 2009 10:44 am (UTC)
hey im gosia from crunchyroll I hope u dont mind I added u
pupi_pupi_kame on June 25th, 2011 01:15 am (UTC)
Hi! i'm Pupi, from Argentina
i love him!!!his smile is the best thing that i've seen ever
i hope you add me!
thanks
Natcoolnat466 on September 3rd, 2009 02:49 pm (UTC)
Han, li trop mimi ton gif de Ryoooooooooooooooo *O*
Tien je te le pique XD J'aime bien avoir pleins de gif de tout et nimporte quoi sur mon pc <3

J'espère que mi Ryo se remettra vite de sa grippe ToT

Biyous <3
(Wué, suis dans le forum Arashi France XD)
Nouf ☺ryoislove on September 4th, 2009 01:30 am (UTC)
I'm sorry, I didn't understand anything
[no subject] - coolnat466 on September 4th, 2009 06:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
[no subject] - ryoislove on September 5th, 2009 02:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
nyndreamnyndream on October 26th, 2009 10:11 am (UTC)
yay, he's the best !!! SO KAWAIII !!! Nice to meet you !! ^^
Nouf ☺ryoislove on October 27th, 2009 02:18 am (UTC)
yep!! nice to meet you too :)
Micchiohryouchipi on February 25th, 2010 08:38 am (UTC)
Hello, i'm ryo's fans too, my name is micchi, if you dont mind let's be friends,
btw i adding you,

thanks before,
*_*
Nouf ☺ryoislove on February 25th, 2010 08:49 am (UTC)
Hello micchi, sure!! adding you back :)
Lili: pic#Ryo Chancolors_of_joy on March 14th, 2010 03:16 pm (UTC)
بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم

آنو..إحم..عُذرًا لازعاجك عزيزتي (وجه خجول)..لكن لفت نظري جورنالك اللطيف ^^ ، ومؤكد الكاوايي دائمًا وأبدًا ريو تشان ♥ ^_^

بسم الله ماشاء الله جورنالك جدّ مُشرق ومتألق ^ ^ ،وأيقوناتك جميلة جدًا يكقي أنها من قلبٍ يحب حتى تظهر بأروع شكلٍ ممكن برأيي^_^

أنا - حتى وإن لم يظهر ذلك واضحًا عليّ (وجه بائس) - من مُعجبي ريو تشان العزيز♥♥ ..وكنت أتمنى لو نستطيع أن نكون أصدقاء لو لم يكن لديكِ مانع بالطبع (وجه خجول بوردة)

تمنياتي لكِ بيوم جميل بإذن الله عزيزتي ^_^

تحياتي
Nouf ☺: cutie pie ♥ryoislove on March 15th, 2010 10:28 am (UTC)
شكرًا على الكلام الجميل
>////////<
أكيد بنكون أصدقاء
:DDDDDDDDDD♥
kitokid_sisterkitokid_sister on March 26th, 2010 12:35 pm (UTC)
Hi

I'm Refa-Chan , am one of Ryo's fan ^^

hop we be friends

Thanks ^^
Nouf ☺: black ♥ryoislove on March 27th, 2010 07:00 am (UTC)
Hello refa-chan!! ^^
of course we can :D
exorsicaanitalittleone on March 31st, 2010 06:00 am (UTC)
OMFG KYAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!! just the gifs on the side make me fangirl xD ryo is love ^-^ friends?
Nouf ☺: peace~ ♥ryoislove on April 1st, 2010 09:52 am (UTC)
yeah, sure. :)
farwalahfarwalah on March 31st, 2010 06:11 am (UTC)
Hajimemashite Nouf,
You can call me Farwalah. Nice meeting you.
I'm a Ryo fan too. Love him soooo much ^_^
I like your icons. They are so nice.
Btw, I can speak arabic too but not fluently.
Hope we can be good friends.
Yoroshiku Onegaishimasu
Nouf ☺: smile ♥ryoislove on April 1st, 2010 09:59 am (UTC)
Hellooo Farwalah~!! (^o^)/ nice to meet you. ♥

well no one can resist ryo!! he's just so adorable!!! x33333

thank you~ I'm glad you do!

sure, we can! yoroshiku ne~♥
yuukosenyuukosen on April 4th, 2010 10:12 pm (UTC)
Hi there, hajimemashite, yuuko.sen desu. feel free to call me anything.
I found your name on Je_icons and stunned with your Ryo-chan's icons XD
His smile is the best, ne? ^^
Can we be friend?
Nouf ☺: eating banana ♥ryoislove on April 6th, 2010 08:51 am (UTC)
Hello Yuukosen!! nice to meet you~ :3
thanks :DD and yup I love his smile!! x3
sure, adding you.^^
Kate: pic#99689899zukiaki on April 28th, 2010 02:52 pm (UTC)
Doumo! Kate desu, from philippines :D

I'm fan of News, and ryo-chan is my favorite too :D I like him so much :x uhmmm. so can I add you? and I have a one silly question, how to make clickables?
Nouf ☺: yellow my hero ♥ryoislove on April 28th, 2010 04:11 pm (UTC)
Hello Kate~!!!! :)
Sure, I'll add you ^^

#1: (type this!)
<*a href="enter the link here">ex: click here</a*>

remember to remove the stars (*)

#2: (screenshots)
1 .:. 2

hope that helps! :)

[no subject] - ryoislove on April 28th, 2010 04:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
[no subject] - zukiaki on April 29th, 2010 05:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
[no subject] - ryoislove on April 29th, 2010 05:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
Lenakhaus414 on April 29th, 2010 04:50 pm (UTC)
a fellow Ryo-chan lover!! i'm hitting 'add' right now!! xx
Nouf ☺: cutie chibi!ryo x333♥ryoislove on April 30th, 2010 03:46 am (UTC)
Hiii :D adding you!

your icon is adorable~
[no subject] - khaus414 on April 30th, 2010 06:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
[no subject] - ryoislove on April 30th, 2010 08:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
ryochanloverryochanlover on May 5th, 2010 01:16 pm (UTC)
just dropping to say...u have no idea how much i love that gif!
his wave is so...childish n special! :3 *glomps ryo*
kerushii_san: xDryokerushii_san on May 6th, 2010 05:26 am (UTC)
ello nouf-chan! felt i should make a little introduction because you were so kind to add me :]
im kelsey, but i usually go by kerushii which is my name in japanese.
much like you, i have an undying love for ryo-chan lol i love everything about that man and then some xD kanjani8 is my favorite JE group hands down, but i also like NEWS, Arashi, and KAT-TUN. as well as many jrock bands and tons of other music genres.
its really great to meet you, cant wait to see more of your awsome work involving our sexy osaka man! ^-^
Nouf ☺: yellow my hero ♥ryoislove on May 6th, 2010 01:35 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot for this "little introduction"! :D
nice to meet you~ I'm not sure if my work are awesome but I'm doing my best. and any improvement will be thanks to you and to others who comments on my work & encourages me to do more! <33
raesin on May 23rd, 2010 09:26 am (UTC)
Hey, I'm a Ryo fan too!

Nice to meet you, I love your Ryo drawings <3
:)

And seeing more Ryo fangirling sounds great!
Nouf ☺: ryoislove on May 23rd, 2010 12:38 pm (UTC)
Hiiii :33
nice to meet you too! thanks :)
(Deleted comment)
Nouf ☺: smile :D♥ryoislove on May 23rd, 2010 12:42 pm (UTC)
Hello Miya~!! :)
nope I don't mind, let me see your drawings! *adds back*
(Deleted comment)
[no subject] - ryoislove on May 28th, 2010 11:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[no subject] - ryoislove on May 29th, 2010 07:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
ラナ☆: ☆ I will die happy.ipurpleberry on June 1st, 2010 06:25 am (UTC)
Hey~! Another Ryo fan over here! :D

I found your journal through one of your Ryo graphics posts. They're awesome, btw. ♥

I'm Lana~ I hope you don't mind me adding you!

Yay, cookies! 8D
Nouf ☺: sumisu; ryoislove on June 1st, 2010 08:24 am (UTC)
Hello Lena~ :33
thanks, it's so nice of you to call my graphics awesome! :)
and don't you ever say my cookies tastes bad!! <--just kidding xDD *adds back*
[no subject] - ipurpleberry on June 1st, 2010 10:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
[no subject] - ryoislove on June 1st, 2010 12:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ma5o5 on June 2nd, 2010 02:20 am (UTC)
السلام عليكم

أنا مها من جدة
أكتشفت جورنالك عن طريق رسوماتك

أتمنى تقبلي صداقتي!

على فكرة من فين من الامارات انتي؟
Nouf ☺ryoislove on June 2nd, 2010 05:30 am (UTC)
wa3alikum alsalam, maha! :DD
of course, I'd love to be your friend!
I'm from Dubai :)
sorry but I can't type in arabic on my new laptop ^^;
(Deleted comment)
[no subject] - ryoislove on March 28th, 2011 10:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
Advita: Ryo<3advita_ady on June 6th, 2010 04:37 pm (UTC)
Hi :D I'm Advita. I LOVE your graphics and I'm a HUGE Ryo fan ^^ And I do agree about Ryo being a cutie pie ♥

I've been on your profile too many times to ignore you XD So friends? :Db
Nouf ☺: ryo+code=love ♥ryoislove on June 7th, 2010 08:53 am (UTC)
Hello Advita!! ^^ what a unique name!!
thanks, I'd love to be your friend :)
[no subject] - advita_ady on June 9th, 2010 11:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
[no subject] - ryoislove on June 9th, 2010 11:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Nouf ☺: my man ♥ryoislove on June 7th, 2010 08:54 am (UTC)
sure thing :D♥
feryukiferyuki on June 26th, 2010 04:56 pm (UTC)
Hi~
I'm FerYuki from Chile~
I'm 18 years old, and I also love Ryo-chan♥♥♥
I love NEWS and Kanjani♥
nice livejournal
Nouf ☺: adorable baby!ryo :3♥ryoislove on June 28th, 2010 09:35 am (UTC)
Hello feryuki~ ^3^/ that's more than enough to be my friend! :) *adds back*
 光内 洋子eti_yoko on June 28th, 2010 11:04 pm (UTC)
Hi :D

My name is Yoko, I'm from Brazil and I'm adding you LOL

Hope you don't mind, of course xD

you're the biggest Ryo fan I've ever seen XDD

What do we have in common? Hmmm...

My favorite JE groups are NEWS and Kanjani8 ♥

and Ryo is my favorite JE boy (my favorite Japanese guy is hyde, but nobody resists Ryo's sexiness XD)
Nouf ☺ryoislove on June 29th, 2010 06:03 am (UTC)
Hii yoko!! ^o^/ not at all, I'm happy that added me :)
trust me there's lots of big fans out there!
thanks for leaving a comment here~ ^^v
kurisuchiin_ccbkurisuchiin_ccb on June 29th, 2010 10:22 am (UTC)
hi i'm cristine ^_^
hope we could be friends
Nouf ☺: ryo+code=love ♥ryoislove on June 29th, 2010 10:46 am (UTC)
Hiiii cristine *waves*
sure :33 *adds*
[no subject] - kurisuchiin_ccb on June 30th, 2010 09:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
Peku_sukepeku_suke on July 2nd, 2010 03:27 am (UTC)
hi!
i added you on my list.

i hope we can be friend :D

you know, it feels like home here.. seeing ryochan everypost is like heaven... lol
Nouf ☺ryoislove on July 2nd, 2010 06:13 am (UTC)
thanks for adding me and leaving a comment here! ^^v
I really love him so much and I love to share his stuff with other fans as well. :3 enjoy your stay here~
btw, what should I call you??
杜易蒨 ⁂bitehislips on July 3rd, 2010 03:38 am (UTC)
Hi! My name is Ashley and I love Ryo too :) I'm from Singapore and I'd like to be friends with you! ^-^

Ryo rocks hehe.
Nouf ☺: cutie chibi!ryo x333♥ryoislove on July 3rd, 2010 04:56 am (UTC)
Hello Ashley~ ^o^ nice to meet you :)

yup he does! :DD♥ *adds back*
[no subject] - bitehislips on July 3rd, 2010 08:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
[no subject] - ryoislove on July 3rd, 2010 08:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
Asselasya_chan on July 3rd, 2010 11:47 am (UTC)
Hi! I'm Asya! An Eighter! :) and like Ryo-chan! I hope you don't mind me adding you! Let's be friends! ;)
Nouf ☺: my man ♥ryoislove on July 4th, 2010 05:00 am (UTC)
Hello Asya! :DD of course I don't mind eito & tacchon's fans are always welcome here! :)
nice to meet you ^^ btw I like your journal it's so adorable :333
[no subject] - asya_chan on July 4th, 2010 10:24 am (UTC) (Expand)