?

Log in

 
 
28 June 2011 @ 02:00 pm
me making a proper update  

LMAO wth is that?!?!?! xDDDD hold on bb I'll save you~!!!
even though at first, I wasn't that excited when I heard about Zenkai Girl, but now I am dying to watch it xDD hopefully the ratings will be good :3
 
he makes the cutest papa everrrr! >w< I so wanna be his wife ♥
 


IKMENS!!!!!!! <333333 all of them looks cute, hot, etc.. EITO ♥♥


I loved Amuro-chan (+ AI & Anna Tsushiya)'s performance at MTV MAJ!! ♥ Wonder Woman is my favorite song from Checkmate! the moment she appeared and walked on the red carpet, she looked fabulous <333 I love how she becomes cute when talking and cool while singing <3

And about Ryutaro's scandal, I really really feel sorry for Jump's fans!! ): *sigh* I don't get what's so great about smoking anyways :/
Aside from fandom, I've finally changed my layout!! :) I have no idea for how long I'm going to keep this one, but umm.. will see ^^

that's it. lol bye~
 
 
 
NewsYuu: ryo:)newsyuu on June 28th, 2011 10:27 am (UTC)
omg! XD
there's the boobs incident, and now we have a crazy new half nurse LOL
i think he is going to play a funny role xD
the gif is adorable! full of kids ;D

yasu is not looking like a kinoko anymore xD yay beatles!
this new layout is love! i personally love the comment box in wood <3
Nouf ☺: kudo ♥ryoislove on June 28th, 2011 10:36 am (UTC)
yeah! LOL xDDD
the more I see the more I get excited but too bad NEWS wont sing the theme song T^T

yup, no longer mushroom xD they all look fresh & handsome on that cover <33333

have a nice day sweetie ♥
donmariedonmarie on June 28th, 2011 11:11 am (UTC)
so happy i'm not alone with that feeling about zenkai girl but the yeah after seeing the poster and other pictures made me craving for it.

that gif is so damn adorable. do you mind sharing? 'cause i want to be his wife too. lol.. :)

not a big ryutaro fan but i actually feel bad about that news. i don't understand either why people find it cool to smoke, esp. guys. well, i hope he learned his lesson and the best of luck to him.
Nouf ☺: lollipop ♥ryoislove on June 28th, 2011 11:36 am (UTC)
the moment I saw the poster I started thinking of sweets and cake xDD

sure!!! I'll share him with u ;D but don't blame me if I pulled your hair or did any bad thing to you someday xDD jk jk

I first thought it was Aiba but looking closely I realized it's Ryutaro and thought it might be some sort of joke or something, I thought he was just pretending to smoke for a shoot..
I wish him the best too!
Advita: Ryo<3advita_ady on June 28th, 2011 04:54 pm (UTC)
I like the wood in the comment box =D

OMG I'm SO excited about Zenkai Girl =) that particular pic with Ryo and those boobs made me go WTHISHEDOING?!

When is the show starting? =/
Nouf ☺: peace~ ♥ryoislove on June 29th, 2011 01:02 pm (UTC)
LOL yeah, holding fake boobs out like that, wth was he talking about?! xDD and the baby kept staring xD I wonder if it's an ero role! xDD

it's starting on July 11 :3 so close x33
Advita: nishikido ryoadvita_ady on July 9th, 2011 03:24 pm (UTC)
OMG THAT'S MONDAY -dies-
LOL I like pervy/creepy Ryo. I have an amazing feeling about this drama =D

Btw, did you enjoy Inu wo kau? Because I have yet to finish it xD
Nouf ☺: kudo ♥ryoislove on July 10th, 2011 03:48 pm (UTC)
lol yeah, ne too xDDD

yep, I enjoyed it :3 though I still haven't watched the last ep with subs, but yeah, it was another good drama that I've finished :)
lovelyrukia: Daddy Ryo <3lovelyrukia on June 28th, 2011 05:23 pm (UTC)
Oh yay, update~♥
I totally agree on Zenkai Girl, I wasn't looking forward to it, until all these previews and pictures! It seems like such a fun drama x33 And Ryo really is such a cute papa x33 But I hoped NEWS would sing the theme song ;A;

Waaiii Eitooo ♥___♥
Amuro-chan is really gorgeous ne, and her voice is amaazing <33333
And yeah, I'm kind of sad about Ryutaro, since he's still just a kid.. I hope he doesn't get into too much trouble ><
And your layout is so lovely! yft7 el nafs x333 I really love it~ so peaceful and beautiful!

Take care, noufii~
Nouf ☺: smile ♥ryoislove on June 29th, 2011 01:10 pm (UTC)
yay! a comment from you ;D
actually, I was like that too when I heard about Joker & Inu wo kau, but seeing previews and such made me a lot more excited xDDD

you take care of yourself <333333
shinobu_kujoshinobu_kujo on June 29th, 2011 06:03 pm (UTC)
1st. it was nice layout...but after i post the comment..i can't see mine...so..i'm not so into it with your layout...but...still congrats to your new layout...:)

2nd still i don't like Zenkai Girl...but i promise i'll wait for this dorama...because of Ryo..after the preview...i'm not get the feeling between Gakky and Ryo ...like with Asami..but still i hope Ryo give his best act in this dorama....it's romantic comedy genre...and this is the 1st genre for him....:)

3rd abt Ryutaro...i wont comment too much. i just hoping the best for all. If it after 5 months he comeback to HSJ...like Tsuyopon with his 3 months suspended....then maybe its the best way for management...

lastly...miss you dear....<3
Nouf ☺: I ❤ Ryoryoislove on July 1st, 2011 03:03 pm (UTC)
I thought that too~ ^^;

well, only a few days left.. x3 let's pray for the success of this drama! :)
ryui_sukiryui_suki on June 29th, 2011 11:37 pm (UTC)
Love the top pic xD Highlight of the day ♥ xD How would you save him from the headlock?? LOL xD
Also, LOVE your layout, especially the wood in the box :3 It's so cute!
Namie Amuro is so pretty! Jealous of her gorgeous hair! It's great that she can actually sing and dance perfectly at the same time!
Nouf ☺: pouty~ ♥ryoislove on July 1st, 2011 03:09 pm (UTC)
I wonder how xDD

I really like Amuro lately, I happened to be a fan earlier this year, so I don't know much about her, but the one thing that I'm sure about is that she's amazing!! <3

awww <3 I miss you too dear :3 and I'm sorry for not commenting on your posts, I do read them but Idk how to replay ^^;

take care <3333
ryui_sukiryui_suki on July 1st, 2011 03:54 pm (UTC)
It's all right, I mostly just write a lot of rubbish tbh
Assel: Hot Yokoasya_chan on July 4th, 2011 08:01 pm (UTC)
This drama is going to be epic, I swear!! Hope for good ratings~ :D
Definitely ikemens! I feel so proud of our men! T__T

Do you listen to Namuro Amie's music? :) If yes, could you please recommend me some songs? *puppy eyes*
Nouf ☺: peace~ ♥ryoislove on July 6th, 2011 09:49 am (UTC)
yeah~ xDDD

yes, I do! :3 I've become a fan a few months ago so I haven't heard much but here are the songs I liked so far: Can you celebrate?, Wonder Woman, Four Seasons, WILD, All for You, Break it, COPY THAT, The Meaning of Us, Fight Together, MY LOVE, Get Myself Back
Assel: Excited drunkardasya_chan on July 20th, 2011 06:59 am (UTC)
Thank you for the songs! :D
JangHeeRinjangheerin on August 3rd, 2011 06:38 pm (UTC)
I have once listened to Amuro-san.
She doesn't really suitmy likes in music... RnB things are not my interest.
Perhaps I should listen once again...
I'll listen to wonderwoman since you like that song!